Most and Least Single Areas Around Durham


Top places around 50 miles of Durham with the most single people.

Place NamePercentage of people single Percentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Buies Creek89.7588.8190.56
Yanceyville68.2371.9061.61
Gilmer65.0460.4768.66
South Boston64.6862.6966.25
Elon63.5360.4666.37
Neills Creek62.9460.6665.01
Kenly62.3057.1465.90
Salem61.8451.5269.03
Townsville61.4363.9058.61
Henderson60.4356.5263.64
Williamsboro60.2356.1763.83
Nutbush59.9965.4850.69
Warrenton59.6757.9361.27
Benson58.9257.3560.26
Roxboro58.6153.9962.69
Oxford58.2256.4959.88
Lillington58.0960.2854.69
Clarksville57.7152.2661.79
Zebulon57.4857.3257.62
Chapel Hill57.2354.5859.54

Top places around 50 miles of Durham where least number of the people are single.

Place NamePercentage of people singlePercentage of males singlePercentage of females single
Bartons Creek25.0326.4423.61
Fearrington Village25.5514.5133.69
Saxapahaw26.1226.8925.33
Williams27.4023.3131
Lake Royale27.5129.3225.60
Rolesville27.9728.8127.13
Oakland28.5723.7132.77
Clay28.892730.74
Hickory Mountain28.9928.1229.77
Hightowers29.4228.4630.42
Forest Oaks29.7321.5136.54
Holly Springs30.3029.3731.19
Buckhorn30.3929.2431.47
New Light31.6333.9629.25
Youngsville31.7728.5334.90
Hadley31.8129.8233.64
Dabney32.1427.2736.62
White Oak32.2430.7433.65
Cypress Creek32.6336.2728.36
Cleveland32.6731.1634.21